Wednesday, December 05, 2007


Yup. it's that time of year again, an tho I always find myself feeling slightly overwhelmed, I wish you and yours the best an safest one.

Tuesday, September 25, 2007


Yo, jus a heads up for alla you out there waitin' on your Atomik Mike fix.

The wait is over as issue #1 hits stands tomorrow. So watchu waitin' on?!!?

Get out an get in line an get you your copy then lemme know wat you think!!

In the meantime, here's a quik Tank girl I drew for my friend jam on his forum.

I'll try to update more regular then too.


Monday, July 30, 2007


Hey all, San Diego Comic Con '07 has come and gone, an seems like it was a blast. Once again, the monkey represented me, so it's all kool.Thanx to all who came by an said Hi, and don't 4get us come Sept., when the new mini starts. I promise you a good time. And maybe even greater news.............

Friday, June 08, 2007

CON SEASON...........

Is upon us, as summer has started. I'm deep in Atomik Mike, as well as the Cereal & Pajamas anthology book coming out in August. well, the C&P has been done awhile now, but I am still knee deep in Mike.

Everyone can order the book starting today.


Page 224 in the PREVIEWS catalog.
Page 36 of the order form.

Whew, with alla this stuff,I hardly get a chance to draw for myself anymore, so here is a Torch from my warm-ups I cleaned up.

Hopefully the "FF" movie this summer will be fun. I got a Silver Surfer I did I'll post up tomorrow.

Wednesday, February 14, 2007

Hey, hey, I'm in da house!!! 2007 rolled in with lotsa promise, and to those who follow this blog, all I can say is : If you are still there, you get credit for having big time patience, LOL!! Atomik Mike is on the verge of breaking into the next plane, I jus can't pinpoit when!!! But,I have faith, I have faith......

I'm still hard at work on the next mini, Stephan is wracking his head to make this one awesome!!! Plus, to those who think I only do the monkey, I also will do a short story in a anthology book with a group of excellent artists/writers!!(I can squeeze it in, somehow!!!) And so I leave you with a look at the characters to that, I gotta get back to the drawing board!!!